CALENDAR

  • 27/12/2019 @ Malafest 19 by Morse – Malacarne, Verona (IT) – solo set /LEDEN LINK )
  • 13/12/2019 @ Teatro Baraccano, Bologna (IT) – with Laura Agnusdei’s band LINK )
  • 19/10/2019 @ Mondi Sonori XX, Trento (IT) – multichannel composition  LINK )
  • 11/10/2019 @ Path Festival x Art Verona 15, Verona (IT) – sound design w/Giacomo Ceschi x Norma Jean – ( LINK )
  • 06/06/2019 @ STEIM Connector xx, Amsterdam (NL) – solo set/LEDEN ( LINK  .2 )
  • 28/11/2018 @ Studio Loos – Show Lab, The Hague (NL) – solo set /LEDEN ( LINK )
  • 10/11/2018 @ Vondelbunker – Unknown Electronics III, Amsterdam (NL) – solo set /LEDEN  ( LINK )
  • 11/10/2018 @ Splendor – Electronic Extravaganza Festival, Amsterdam (NL) – multichannel performance ( LINK )
  • 28/09/2018 @ Helicopter, The Hague (NL) – solo set /LEDEN ( LINK )
  • 27/07/2018 @ VOLCANA Music and art festival, Verona (IT) – w/Laura Agnusdei ( LINK )
  • 14/07/2018 @ STEIM Summer Fest, Amsterdam (NL) – multichannel performance ( LINK )
  • 21/05/2018 @ STEIM -Rear Ear I, Amsterdam (NL) – w/Laura Agnusdei  ( LINK )
  • 27/03/2018 @ The Royal Conservatory – CASS concert, The Hague (NL) – w/Laura Agnusdei
  • 16/03/2018 @ Borderline – PIP Den Haag, The Hague (NL) – solo set /LEDEN  ( LINK )
  • 16/09/2017 @ Bacchanalia, Salerno (IT) – solo set /LEDEN  ( LINK )
  • 16/06/2017 @ House of Music Showcase, The Hague (NL) – w/Laura Agnusdei
  • 04/05/2017 @ Studio SoundLab – QuattroPuntoUno, Bologna (IT) – w/Laura Agnusdei
  • 28/04/2017 @ Haagse Kunstkring Gallery, The Hague (NL) – Installation w/ Adam Bonser ( LINK )
  • 24/09/2015 @ Festival 60dB – Conservatory B. Marcello, Venice (IT) – solo set
  • 11/09/2015 @ Chiostro – Conservatory A. Pedrollo, – Vicenza (IT) – show w/ Accademia Teatrale Veneta
  • 06/09/2015 @ Path Festival, Verona (IT) – live electronics showcase
  • 22/03/2015 @ Festival Dopo Rumore, I nuovi linguaggi, Vicenza (IT) – Première of “Vitrum” live electronics
  • 12/10/2013 @ Biennale Musica di Venezia, Venice (IT) – solo set
  • 29/06/2013 @ Festival SuonaFrancese, Vicenza (IT) – Première of “Rødder”

CALENDAR

27/12/2019
13/12/2019
19/10/2019
11/10/2019
06/06/2019
28/11/2018
10/11/2018
11/10/2018
28/09/2018
27/07/2018
14/07/2018
21/05/2018
27/03/2018
16/03/2018
16/09/2017
16/06/2017
04/05/2017
28/04/2017
24/09/2015
11/09/2015
06/09/2015
22/03/2015
12/10/2013
29/06/2013
@ Malafest 19 by Morse – Malacarne
@ Teatro Baraccano
@ Mondi Sonori XX
@ Path Festival x Art Verona 15
@ STEIM Connector xx
@ Studio Loos – Show Lab
@ Vondelbunker – Unknown Electronics III
@ Splendor – Electronic Extravaganza Festival
@ Helicopter
@ VOLCANA 
Music and Art Festival
@ STEIM Summer Festival
@ STEIM – Rear Ear I
@ The Royal Conservatory  – CASS concert
@ Borderline – PIP Den Haag
@ Bacchanalia
@ House of Music – Showcase
@ SoundLab – QuattroPuntoUno
@ Haagse Kunstkring Gallery
@ Festival 60dB – Conservatory B. Marcello
@ Chiostro – Conservatory A. Pedrollo
@ Path Festival
@ Festival Dopo Rumore, I nuovi linguaggi
@ Biennale Musica di Venezia
@ Festival SuonaFrancese
Verona (IT)
Bologna (IT)
Trento (IT)
Verona (IT)
Amsterdam (NL)
The Hague (NL)
Amsterdam (NL)
Amsterdam (NL)
The Hague (NL)
Verona (IT)
Amsterdam (NL)
Amsterdam (NL)
The Hague (NL)
The Hague (NL)
Salerno (IT)
The Hague (NL)
Bologna (IT)
The Hague (NL)
Venice (IT)
Vicenza (IT)
Verona (IT)
Vicenza (IT)
Venezia (IT)
Vicenza (IT)
solo set /LEDEN
with Laura Agnusdei’s band
multichannel composition
sound design w/G. Ceschi x Norma Jean
solo set/LEDEN
solo set/LEDEN
solo set/LEDEN
multichannel performance
solo set /LEDEN
w/Laura Agnusdei
multichannel performance
w/Laura Agnusdei
w/Laura Agnusdei
solo set /LEDEN
solo set /LEDEN
w/Laura Agnusdei
w/Laura Agnusdei
installation w/Adam Bonser
solo set
show w/Accademia Teatrale Veneta
solo set
solo set
solo set
solo set
( LINK )
( LINK )
( LINK )
( LINK )
( LINK  .2)
( LINK)
( LINK)
( LINK)
( LINK)
( LINK)
( LINK)
( LINK)
( )
( LINK )
( LINK )
( )
( )
( LINK )
( )
( )
( )
( )
( )
( )
Tour “YAS D YES”  live w/ EKAT BORK                  (ekatbork.com/tour-all-events/)

 

  • 15/05/2017 @ The Fleece, Bristol (UK) 
  • 13/05/2017 @ The Troubadour, London (UK)
  • 12/05/2017 @ The Troubadour, London (UK)
  • 06/05/2017 @ Vinile Club, Bassano (IT)
  • 22/04/2017 @ Performa Fest, Losone (CH) 
  • 14/04/2017 @ Galvanik, Zug (CH) 
  • 08/04/2017 @ Le Singe, Biel (CH) 
  • 10/02/2017 @ Gewerbehalle, Luzern (CH)
  • 03/02/2017 @ Hirschi, Basel (CH)
  • 14/01/2017 @ Grabenhalle, St. Gallen (CH) 
  • 27/11/2016 @ Rössli, Bern (CH) 
  • 26/11/2017 @ Zukunft Club, Zürich (CH)
  • 07/11/2017 @ X-Tra, Zürich (CH)
  • 08/10/2017 @ Living Room, Lugano (CH) 
  • 03/09/2017 @ La Parenthèse, Nyon (CH) 
  • 25/06/2016  @ Piazza del Popolo, Mendrisio (CH)

15/05/2017
13/05/2017
19/10/2017
11/10/2017
22/04/2017
14/04/2017
08/04/2017
10/02/2017
03/02/2017
14/01/2017
27/11/2016
26/11/2017
07/11/2017
08/10/2017
03/09/2017
25/06/2016
@ The Fleece
@ The Troubadour
@ The Troubadour
@ Vinile Club
@ Performa Festival
@ Galvanik
@ Le Singe
@ Gewerbehalle
@ Hirschi
@ Grabenhalle
@ Rössli
@ Zukunft Club
@ X-Tra
@ Living Room
@ La Parenthèse
@ Piazza del Popolo
Bristol (UK)
London (UK)
London (UK)
Bassano Del Grappa (IT)
Losone (CH)
Zug (CH)
Biel (CH)
Luzern (CH)
Basel (CH)
St. Gallen (CH)
Bern (CH)
Zürich (CH)
Zürich (CH)
Lugano (CH)
Nyon (CH)
Mendrisio (CH)

A WALL DOOR            

w/ PHINX and Michele Mastroianni

 
  • 15/05/2017 @ Council Theatre, Bolzen (IT) – Première at Bozen Tanz Dance Festival
  • 13/05/2017 @ Teatro Comunale, Vicenza (IT) – ARTEVEN – Artistic Residency
  • 19/10/2019 @ Olympic Theatre, Rome (IT) – Winner of T.A.T. Theatre Talent Prize by Dipartimento della Gioventù e Presidenza del Consiglio dei Ministri 
15/05/2017
13/05/2017
19/10/2019
@ Council Theatre
@ Teatro Comunale
@ Olympic Theatre
Bolzen (IT)
Vicenza (IT)

Rome (IT)

Première at Bozen Tanz Dance Festival
ARTEVEN – Artistic Residency
Winner of T.A.T. Theatre Talent Prize by Dipartimento della Gioventù e Presidenza del Consiglio dei Ministri

PHINX   

tour “Hòltzar” 2013 – “Login” 2010

more than 100 concerts around Italy and Europe

selected live:

Circolo Magnolia (Milan), MTV Days 2011 (Turin), Home Festival (Treviso), Locomotiv (Bologna), Circolo degli Artisti (Rome), New Age club (Roncade TV), Deposito Giordani (Pordenone), MEI Supersound (Faenza), Medimex (Bari), Vogue Fashion Night (Milano), Apartamento Hoffman (Treviso), Vinile Club (Rosà VI), Palazzetto dello Sport (Bassano del Grappa VI), Arteria (Bologna), New Generation (Bratislava), Locanda Atlantide (Roma), Capanno Blackout (Prato), BOtanique (Bologna), Lapsus (Torino), Urlo Music Festival (Treviso)

CREDITS

part of STEIM RESEARCH GROUP Amsterdam
software developer of GraimPack // M4L Audio Device
curator QUATTROPUNTOUNO Multichannel meetings – 2019
intern @STEIM software developing assistant of Fedde ten Berge and Frank Baldé – 2018/19
curator REAR EAR Steim’s event Amsterdam – 2018
mastering // Laura Agnusdei “Laurisilva”
assistant of Jan Bas Bollen // software development “Laas”
instrument developer for STEIM installation during the Museum Night 2018 @ Eye Museum Amsterdam
mixing with Rob Shutz // Haddow – “door de ruit”
mixing with Laura Agnusdei // Laura Agnusdei “Night/Lights”
additional production // Ekat Bork – “Zivago”
live set designer of Ekat Bork // YasdYes tournée
musician for Ekat Bork // Yasdyes tournée
live set designer of Sylvia // “Senza fare rumore”
live electronics and mixing with Mattia Paterna // Carmine Emanuele Cella “When the light thickens” on Rai Radio 1
recording and music production // Qalia – “Q”
recording assistant // I Want Studio – Circolo WOW